Refi

Author Topic: how call box...??  (Read 1535 times)

jms2544

  • Dart
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
how call box...??
« on: October 13, 2010, 02:23:57 am »
hi~ I am korean player~

how call box...?? In the alpha version -p1

but..  I do not know that a beta version.

Please help me ..

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


[H]ell[H]eaven

  • Nadija
  • ****
  • Posts: 304
  • [A]pocalypse
  • Location: Sydney, Australia
    • View Profile
Re: how call box...??
« Reply #1 on: October 13, 2010, 02:36:03 am »
u can download beta version in News section.
In alpha version, press F9 to see the command.
In beta version, if i remember right, simply press R Q W to move box. I am in my frd's house so i can't check it for u right now.

Aeroblyctos

  • Administrator
  • Xyrzious
  • *****
  • Posts: 3361
  • Location: Helsinki, Finland
    • View Profile
Re: how call box...??
« Reply #2 on: October 13, 2010, 12:21:18 pm »
It's now in Basic Command. However I will put the old command back to active because many people have requested that.

jms2544

  • Dart
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: how call box...??
« Reply #3 on: October 15, 2010, 06:56:37 am »
ah.. my mistake...

thanks a lot :)

p.s epic boss very hard...